Where to find us

There are seven National Disability Coordination Officers (NDCO's) in Victoria. Each NDCO supports a region. Visit your Regional page for informaltion about local Community Links and other resources.

If you need to speak with your local NDCO about transitions please call during business hours.

Region 11: Inner & Northern Melbourne
Local Government Areas: Whittlesea, Hume, Banyule, Nillumbik, Moreland, Yarra, Darebin, Port Phillip and Melbourne

NDCO: Louise Barrett
Inner Melbourne VET Cluster (IMVC)
Level 1/71 Palmerston Crescent
South Melbourne VIC 3205
lbarrett@imvc.com.au
P: 03 9686 2354

Region 12 - Western Melbourne
Wyndham, Hobsons Bay, Brimbank, Melton, City of Maribyrnong, City of Moonee Valley

NDCO: Ali Parker
Werribee Learning Centre, Deakin University
9 Bridge Street, Werribee, Victoria, 3030
F: www.facebook.com/NDCOWesternMelb/
E: a.parker@deakin.edu.au
P: +61 3 9246 8567
M: 0413 362 076

Region 13: Eastern Metropolitan Melbourne
City of Stonnington, Boroondara, Manningham, Whitehorse, Knox, Monash, Maroondah and Shire of Yarra Ranges

NDCO: Rayce Coyte
Inner Melbourne VET Cluster
Level 1/ 71 Palmerston Crescent
South Melbourne VIC 3205
rcoyte@imvc.com.au
P: (03) 9686 2354
M: 0422 274121

Region 14: Southern Melbourne
Bayside, Kingston, Glen Eira, Stonnington, Greater Dandenong, Casey, Frankston, Mornington Peninsula

NDCO: Sally Bailey
Office: 31 Playne Street Frankston Vic 3199
Postal: PO Box 1162 Frankston Vic 3199
https://www.facebook.com/NDCO14/
sally.bailey@skillsplus.com.au
P: (03) 9784 0400
M: 0439 897 027

Region 15: Northern Victoria
Alpine Shire Council, Towong Shire Council, Wodonga City Council, Indigo Shore Council, Wangaratta City Council, Moira Shire Council, Benalla Rural City Council, Murrindindi Shire Council, Mitchell Shire Council, Strathbogie Shire Council, Macedon Ranges Shire Council, Mt Alexander Shire Council, Central Goldfields Shire Council, Buloke Shire Council, Loddon Shire Council, Gannawarra Shire Council, Swan Hill Rural City Council, Greater Bendigo City Council, Campaspe Shire Council, Greater Shepparton Council

NDCO: Mark Cottee
Located at Wodonga Institute of TAFE
macottee@wodongatafe.edu.au
P: (02) 60556309
M: 0439 207671

Region 16 - Western Victoria
Northern Mallee, Wimmera Southern Mallee, Central Grampians, Glenelg & Southern Grampians, Highlands, South West & Geelong Regions

NDCO: Pam Anderson
Skillsplus Ltd
C/- 204 Winderemere Street
Ballarat VIC 3350
pam.anderson@skillsplus.com.au
P: 0418 108 555
M: 0418 108 555

Region 17 - Eastern Victoria
Baw Baw, Latrobe, South Gippsland, Bass Coast, Wellington and East Gippsland

NDCO: Andrea Evans- McCall
26 Jeffrey Street, Leongatha 3953
P.O Box 63 Leongatha 3953
andrea.evansmccall@skillsplus.com.au
M: 0418 208 039